Joel & Amy Pagel  |  21362 185th St.  |  Hawkeye, IA 52147
563-920-3829  |  regelboergoats@gmail.com

FIND US ON INSTAGRAM!

 

FIND US ON FACEBOOK!

SHOW WINNERS

2020

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
IMGA Show 1
Judge: Patrick Aliff

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
IMGA Show 1
Judge: Patrick Aliff

REGEL Trump My Record
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
IMGA Show 2
Judge: Phil Myers

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
IMGA Show 3
Judge: Olivia Rush

REGEL Seek And Destroy
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
IMGA Show 3
Judge: Olivia Rush

REGEL Trump My Record
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
IMGA Show 3
Judge: Olivia Rush

REGEL Honey From The South
Reserve Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 1
Judge: Chris Fleming

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 1
Judge: Chris Fleming

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 2
Judge: Nick Pitlick

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 1
Judge: Chris Fleming

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 2
Judge: Nick Pitlick

REGEL Honey From The South
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
Wisconsin Meat Goat Expo Show 2
Judge: Nick Pitlick

REGEL Honey From The South
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
Empire Showdown Show 2
Judge: Jason Brashear

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
Empire Showdown Show 2
Judge: Jason Brashear

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
Empire Showdown Show 3
Judge: Kurt Henry

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Empire Showdown Show 1
Judge: Phil Myers

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Empire Showdown Show 3
Judge: Kurt Henry

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Empire Showdown Show 2
Judge: Jason Brashear

REGEL Honey From The South
Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
Poweshiek County Boernanza Show 1
Judge: Kay Vann

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Poweshiek County Boernanza Show 1
Judge: Kay Vann

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
Poweshiek County Boernanza Show 2
Judge: Jesse Kimmel

REGEL Money Made Me Do It
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
Poweshiek County Boernanza Show 2
Judge: Jesse Kimmel

REGEL Honey From The South
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
Poweshiek County Boernanza Show 2
Judge: Jesse Kimmel

REGEL Honey From The South
Grand Champion Breeding Doe
Fayette County Fair

Honey From The South
Reserve Champion Breeding Doe
Northeast Iowa Showdown

REGEL Trump My Record
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 1
Judge: Nick Hammet

REGEL Money Made Me Do It
Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 1
Judge: Nick Hammet

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 2
Judge: Kyle Tate

REGEL Money Made Me Do It
Reserve Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 2
Judge: Kyle Tate

REGEL In The Stars
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 2
Judge: Kyle Tate

REGEL Honey From The South
Reserve Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 2
Judge: Kyle Tate

REGEL Trump My Record
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Buck
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 3
Judge: Billy Hubler

REGEL Money Made Me Do It
Overall Grand Champion Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 3
Judge: Billy Hubler

REGEL Money Made Me Do It
High Point Fullblood Doe
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show 3

REGEL Trump My Record
High Point Fullblood Buck
South Dakota Back To School Bash Show

REGEL Honey From the South
1st place 3-6 Fullblood Doe Show 1 & 2
2nd place 3-6 Fullblood Doe Show 3
REGEL Fancy Me Marie
2nd place 0-3 Fulblood Show 2
MPC’s Red, White & Black Bash

REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Never Boering
Judge: Ron Dilley

REGEL Trump My Record
Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Never Boering
Judge: Terry Taylor


REGEL Honey From The South
Show 1: 2nd place 3-6 Fullblood Doe
Show 2: 2nd place 3-6 Fullblood Doe
Show 3: 1st place 3-6 Fullblood Doe
Never Boering

REGEL Trump My Record
Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Boers in the ‘Boro
Judge: Kyle Tate

REGEL Honey From The South
Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
Reserve Overall Champion Fullblood Doe
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 1
Judge: Nick Pitlick

REGEL Honey From The South
Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
Overall Champion Fullblood Doe
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 2
Judge: Kay Vann

REGEL Honey From The South
Junior Champion Fullblood Doe
Overall Champion Fullblood Doe
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 3
Judge: Maurice Erwin

REGEL Idolmaker
Reserve Yearling Champion Fullblood Doe
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 1
Judge: Nick Pitlick



REGEL Trump My Record
Reserve Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 1
Judge: Nick Pitlick



REGEL Trump My Record
Junior Champion Fullblood Buck
Reserve Overall Champion Fullblood Buck
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 3
Judge: Maurice Erwin

REGEL The Blacklist
Senior Champion Fullblood Buck
All Iowa Boer Goat Show 1 & 3
Judges: Nick Pitlick & Maurice Erwin